MARITIME-DATABASE.COM
THE MARITIME NETWORK
 
Vessels directory
KAYAH
VLADIMIR NAZOR
ACOOL TURABI
NS HANGZHOU
ORCASTRAIT
OCEAN STAR
BS CSM NO.9
CONCERT PARTY
ZAGORSK
EINO
UNRESTRICTED
FESCO DALNEGORSK
BLAI
MV GIAT
MANU V
FARSUND RESORT RESCU
VIVIAN
MOLLI
OCEAN DRAGON
HORSNROUND
CAPE HOORN
STAR 62
CABRERA PRIMERO
HALLE H.
SY ANAMCARA
VAN PORT
ALIAS
HOMEBASE
SEA SPIRIT
SURFBIRD
HADAR
HAEMATOPUS
VOLHARDING
VICTORY
SZ18458C
MARY-LOU
SCHONEVELD
MEDI NAGOYA
FORMOSA EIGHT
AMELIE BORCHARD
FRENZY
SHIP HAPPENS
TRUONG HAI 88
VIKING MANI
FOTINIA
CAPELLA
HABIB NECCAR
SALVAMAR ALBORAN
PONTA DO SOL
ST TRINIDAD
CC PORTLAND
COPPER COIN
3752-19 20
EBBTIDE
EEMS WAVE
STELLA MARIS OF
 
Maritime Datebase / Vessels / SOLBERG

solberg (Fishing Vessel) - IMO 9774642, MMSI 251718000, Call Sign TFYY under the flag of Iceland

SOLBERG

Name : SOLBERG
Type : Fishing Vessel
FLAG : Iceland
IMO : 9774642
MMSI : 251718000
CALLSIGN : TFYY
LENGTHBEAM : 79 / 15 m
GROSS : 3719
SUMMER_DWT : 1550
LOA : 80
BEAM : 15
YEAR_BUILT : 2017


Course : 260
Latitude / Longitude: : 71.31024 / 24.42782
Current draught : 7.9
Reported Destination : SIGLUFJORDUR ICELAND
Reported ETA : 0000-00-00 00:00:00
Position Received: : 2022-03-01 03:02:11


Current Port: : Ingoy Havn

SOLBERG built in 2017 is a vessel in the Fishing Vessel segment. Its IMO number is 9774642 and the current MMSI number is 251718000. The vessel has callsign TFYY. Summer deadweight is 1550. Her current width is reported to be 15 meters. Her length overall (LOA) is 80 meters. SOLBERG is sailing under the flag of Iceland. Latest reported draught is 7.9 meters.







Similar vessels
Vessel Built GT DWT Size
FONNES 2004 1306 1494 57 / 13 m
HAVSTRAND 2013 3104 1500 69 / 15 m
ISHAVET 2013 3430 1500 73 / 15 m
HAVBRYN 2013 3104 1500 69 / 15 m
HAVGLANS 2007 1363 1500 62 / 13 m
MOSTEIN 2001 749 1580 49 / 10 m
NORDSTAR 1969 2053 1524 75 / 12 m
M YTTERSTAD 2015 2906 1500 75 / 16 m
ATLANTIC VIKING 2013 3439 1500 74 / 15 m
REMOY 2013 3909 1500 74 / 16 m
GADUS NJORD 2013 3443 1600 70 / 16 m
SENIOR 1978 1278 1493 62 / 12 m
MONTEMAIOR 1979 1929 1533 66 / 14 m
GADUS POSEIDON 2013 3441 1549 69 / 15 m
FV VIA MISTRAL 1991 1284 1500 78 / 13 m
LANGOEY 2013 3549 1500 75 / 16 m
FV PEPE BARREIRO 2003 391 1564 37 / 8 m
QUANTUS PD379 2008 2084 1500 66 / 14 m
FV EMERAUDE 2018 3976 1500 81 / 16 m
OLAFSSON 1978 1592 1552 72 / 12 m


Disclaimer: SOLBERG current position and history of port calls are received by AIS. Maritime Database provides technical specifications, tonnages, and management information. The information is provided by Maritime Database for free and without any assurance. SOLBERG data is provided for informational reasons only, and Maritime Database assumes no responsibility for its accuracy or reliability.
  HOME   |   AREAS   |   COUNTRIES   |   PORTS   |   VESSELS   |   TOP PORTS   |   ADD YOUR COMPANY   |   ABOUT US
Search for